Mini CEP 14 Patch (Voting)

serhiym1994

Youth Team
Voting status: closed
VACANCIES AVAILABLE: 0/7


Hi, guys. I'm Serhiy from Ukraine.
I played with patches before, but this spring I decided to make my own patches - 3 ones for a start. The first is Belarusian League (done, it's foundble there in SGF; will be updated), the second is Nordic Patch (processing; part 1/3 done).

The old players remember the CEP 09-10-11 - patches with all 52 European Leagues. But EA Sports changed the game structure in 12-14, so making these all leagues is very damn-hard job)).
So, as my 3rd patch I decided to make Mini CEP Patch. It's a mix of the strongest/most famous teams from all 37 European countries not presented in FIFA.
It contains 128 teams. 121 of ones I've already planned to do, about the last 7 I want to ask the SGF community.

What team you like to see in CEP? Vote in comments!
Not actual yet.

The list of the teams I want to do presented below.




Voting rules:
- maximum 8 teams for each country
- current champion must be presented
- voting for teams from N. Ireland, Wales, Liechteinstein & Gibraltar is closed.
- how to vote: simply leave a comments with at least one team you want to have (max. 7), e.g: "1.Beitar, 2.Lokomotiv Sofia, 3.Astra Giorgiu".

Finally, I'll read comments and count the variants, and 7 teams with highest number of votes will be added.

TIME: to August, 20th (1st stage), to August 23th (2nd stage, if necessary).

Good luck!

p.s. If there won't be any vote after 20.08, I'll do the choice myself.
 

JimmySak

Senior Squad
Congrats for your effort Serhiy !
Just like you, I will be always a true fan of CEP (09-10-11) patch, including ALL 52 European Leagues and I wish you good luck...
 

emenuelromania

Club Supporter
At Romania I think that it would be better if you make Petrolul Ploiesti instead of Rapid Bucuresti because now Rapid has a very poor team and I will be gratheful if you can make also Astra Ploiesti,because I think that they will win the championship this year.
 

MUFC11

Club Supporter
Great effort serhiym1994, I salute you !

1. Hapoel Kiryat Schmona (ISR)
2. Apollon Limassol (CYP)
3. Inter Turku (FIN) [done it myself for fifa 13)
4. Bursaspor (TUR)
5. Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
6. Petrolul Ploieşti (ROM)
7. Stjarnan (ICE)
 

serhiym1994

Youth Team
MUFC11;3717005 said:
Great effort serhiym1994, I salute you !

1. Hapoel Kiryat Schmona (ISR)
2. Apollon Limassol (CYP)
3. Inter Turku (FIN) [done it myself for fifa 13)
4. Bursaspor (TUR)
5. Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
6. Petrolul Ploieşti (ROM)
7. Stjarnan (ICE)

your voice added)
can you extract kits for Inter Turku and send to me, please? Thanx.
 

darrek1988

Senior Squad
AZE:
Inter Baku
CZE:
Banik Ostrava
MDA:
Zimbru and Dacia Chisinau (you'll find their banners in my thread)
FIN:
Inter Turku and TPS Turku (you'll find their banners in my thread)
SVK:
Kosice
TUR:
Bursaspor

+I would add Karpaty Lviv to the UPL. They are still a good ultras firm.
 

serhiym1994

Youth Team
darrek1988;3717210 said:
AZE:
Inter Baku
CZE:
Banik Ostrava
MDA:
Zimbru and Dacia Chisinau (you'll find their banners in my thread)
FIN:
Inter Turku and TPS Turku (you'll find their banners in my thread)
SVK:
Kosice
TUR:
Bursaspor

+I would add Karpaty Lviv to the UPL. They are still a good ultras firm.

Your opinion has been added, but Zimbru already in the table, so I didn't count your vote for Z.)
ps. I'm pleased you know about our Karpaty)
 

edy.

Club Supporter
Georgia : Chickhura Sheikhere,Sioni Bolnisi,Baia Zugdidi
Azerbaijan : FK Qabala,Khazar Lankaran
Finland : Rovaneemi (RoPS) , KuPS Kuopio,MyPA 47 , Inter Turku
Croatia : Belupo Koprivnica, RNK Split
Iceland : Valur , Breaidablik.
Khazakhstan : Oradabasy
Estonia : Silamae Kalev
Lithuania : Suduva , Atlantas ,Banga,Kruoja
Latvia : Daugava Riga , Daugava Daugavpils
Moldova : Veris Chisinau ,Dacia Chisinau , FC Tiraspol
San Marino : Folgora , Cosmos Seravalle , Libertas , La Fiorita
FYR Macedonia : Metalurg Skopje , Vardar, Skhendjia , Turnovo
Malta : Sileva , Floriana , Hiberninans
Faroe Island : FI , EB/Streymur
 

serhiym1994

Youth Team
Vardar already exists in the list.

Table of voting
Bursaspor, Astra, Inter T 3
------------------------
Petrolul, Mlada Boleslav, Apollon, RNK Split, Dacia 2
------------------------
Atromitos, Hapoel K-S, Stjarnan, Inter B, Banik O, TPS, Kosice, Karpaty L, Asteras, Pandurii, Chikhura, Sioni, Bala, Qabala, Khazar, RoPs, KuPS, MyPA, Slaven Belupo, Valur, Breidablik, Ordabasy, Sillamae, Suduva, Atlantas, Banga, Kruoja, DAugava R, Daugava D, Veris, FC Tiraspol, Folgora, Cosmos, Libertas, La Fiorita, Metalurg, Shkendia, Turnovo, Sileva, Floriana, IF, EB/Streymur 1
(to be updated)
 

edy.

Club Supporter
This patch will play in "career mode"? or all of these teams will be found in Rest Of World, and will be only in the form of teams participating in European Cups (UCL, EL), I think we need to make more preliminary rounds, even 2'Rounds qualification UCL&EL,3'Rounds and Play-off.
 

darrek1988

Senior Squad
I think that it could go with an all-in-one league with all of those clubs (maybe geographically matched with few groups for less match scheduling?)
 

serhiym1994

Youth Team
edy.;3718118 said:
This patch will play in "career mode"? or all of these teams will be found in Rest Of World, and will be only in the form of teams participating in European Cups (UCL, EL), I think we need to make more preliminary rounds, even 2'Rounds qualification UCL&EL,3'Rounds and Play-off.

Hmm... I especially haven't think about this aspect of the patch yet.

Current variants:
1) Simply 128 teams in the RoTW
2) Simply 128 teams in the RoTW, but create 4 Leagues: UEFA Teams - North, UT - South, UT - West, UT - East (to easier choosing team you want to kick off with)

3) 128 teams in the RoTW, 1,2 preliminary rounds in the Eurocups. (participants are hard-assigned)
4) see paragraph 3, but also some 'hidden leagues' like Greek created. The winner of a hidden league goes to 1,2 preliminary round.
5) 4 leagues as in par. 2, and 8 tournaments (4 championships + 4 cups) for it created. 2-3 top teams from each league go to the preliminary round of CL, 3-4 next teams from each league + 4 cup winners go to the preliminary round of EL.
 


Top