Fixture
7 September:
France 12 - 17 Argentina, Stade de France, St Denis, Pool D (20:00 BST)
8 September:
England 28 - 10 USA, Lens, Pool A (17:00 BST)
Australia 91 - 3 Japan, Lyon, Pool B (14:45 BST)
New Zealand 76 - 14 Italy, Marseille, Pool C (12:45 BST)
9 September:
Ireland 32 - 17 Namibia, Bordeaux, Pool D (19:00 BST)
Wales 42 - 17 Canada, Nantes, Pool B (13:00 BST)
South Africa 59 - 7 Samoa, Parc des Princes, Paris, Pool A (15:00 BST)
Scotland 56 - 10 Portugal, St Etienne, Pool C (17:00 BST)
11 September:
Argentina 33 - 3 Georgia, Lyon, Pool D (19:00 BST)
12 September:
Italy 24 - 18 Romania, Marseille, Pool C (19:00 BST)
USA 15 - 25 Tonga, Montpellier, Pool A (13:00 BST)
Japan 31 - 35 Fiji, Toulouse, Pool B (17:00 BST)
14 September:
England 0 - 36 South Africa, Stade de France, Pool A (20:00 BST)
15 September:
Ireland 14 - 10 Georgia, Bordeaux, Pool D (20:00 BST)
Wales 20 - 32 Australia, Cardiff, Pool B (14:00 BST)
New Zealand 108 - 13 Portugal, Lyon, Pool C (12:00 BST)
16 September:
Fiji 29 - 16 Canada, Cardiff, Pool B (13:00 BST)
Samoa 15 - 19 Tonga, Montpellier, Pool A (15:00 BST)
France 87 - 10 Namibia, Toulouse, Pool D (20:00 BST)
18 September:
Scotland 42 - 0 Romania, Edinburgh, Pool C (20:00 BST)
19 September:
Italy 31 - 5 Portugal, Parc des Princes, Pool C (19:00 BST)
20 September:
Wales 72 - 18 Japan, Cardiff, Pool B (20:00 BST)
21 September:
France 25 - 3 Ireland, Stade de France, Pool D (20:00 BST)
22 September:
South Africa 30 - 25 Tonga, Lens, Pool A (13:00 BST)
Argentina 63 - 3 Namibia, Marseille, Pool D (20:00 BST)
England 44 - 22 Samoa, Nantes, Pool A (15:00 BST)
23 September:
Scotland 0 - 40 New Zealand, Edinburgh, Pool C (16:00 BST)
Australia 55 - 12 Fiji, Montpellier, Pool B (13:30 BST)
25 September:
Canada 12 - 12 Japan, Bordeaux, Pool B (17:00 BST)
Romania 14 - 10 Portugal, Toulouse, Pool C (19:00 BST)
26 September:
Georgia v Namibia, Lens, Pool D (17:00 BST)
Samoa v USA, St Etienne, Pool A (19:00 BST)
28 September:
England v Tonga, Parc des Princes, Pool A (20:00 BST)
29 September:
Australia v Canada, Bordeaux, Pool B (14:00 BST)
Wales v Fiji, Nantes, Pool B (16:00 BST)
Scotland v Italy, St Etienne, Pool C (20:00 BST)
New Zealand v Romania, Toulouse, Pool C (12:00 BST)
30 September:
France v Georgia, Marseille, Pool D (14:00 BST)
South Africa v USA, Montpellier, Pool A (19:00 BST)
Ireland v Argentina, Parc des Princes, Pool D (16:00 BST)
6 October:
QF1: W Pool B v RU Pool A, Marseille (14:00 BST)
QF2: W Pool C v RU Pool D, Cardiff (20:00 BST)
7 October:
QF3: W Pool A v RU Pool B, Marseille (14:00 BST)
QF4: W Pool D v RU Pool C, Stade de France (20:00 BST)
13 October:
SF1: W QF1 v W QF2, Stade de France (20:00 BST)
14 October:
SF2: W QF3 v W QF4, Stade de France (20:00 BST)
19 October:
3rd place play-off, Parc des Princes (20:00 BST)
20 October:
Final, Stade de France (20:00 BST)