Stadium: Snitsky International
-- http://img211.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img211&image=hsestadsocc0tw.png (for Soccer)
-- http://img211.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img211&image=hsestadwrestling3ii.png (wrestling)
Reserves/2nd Stadium: HSE Mini Stadium
--http://img228.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img228&image=ministadsocc5ib.png (soccer)
--http://img228.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img228&image=ministadwrest2hy.png (wrestling)
Kit: http://img160.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img160&image=hsewkit7qr.jpg
Crest: http://img93.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img93&image=image20kk.png
imageshack.us
Supporters Groups:
HSEU
Cage Door Boyz
Balkan Powderkegs International
Lead Pipe Boyz '04
Fallujah Brigade International aka The Real FBI
Islamabad Bad Boyz
Jalalabad Scimitarz
Squad List:
1. Snitsky - Manager/GK
2. Dragan Tucakovic - S
3. Bobby Brandon - S/D
4. Ji Ha Ko (Bill) - D
5. Arash Azizzada - AM
6. Denis Sharpe - M
7. Ben Abrehart - D
8. Ewan (The Man) - M
9. Nick Stott - S/M
10. Mike Hall - D/DM
11. Brian Mengerink - S/D/Kit Manager and Designer
12. Stern John - S
13. Hyun Koh - DM
14. Zach Thornton - GK
15. Stephen Tobin - D/M
16. Youth Product - M
17. Daivari - RW
20. Peter Crouch - S
22. Paul Flores - M/Groundskeeper
50. Third Goalkeeper - GK
Fixtures:
Feb 19 vs. Royals, Random field in North Dakota -- Friendly [5-0]
Feb 25 vs. Sioux Falls, Away -- Friendly [2-1]
Mar 1 vs. Fargo, Away -- Friendly [6-0]
Mar 7 vs. Westboro, Home -- Friendly [4-1]
Mar 30 vs. Home Farm (IRE), Away -- Friendly [1-2]
April 5 vs. Bray Wanderers (IRE), Away -- Coffee Pot Cup [3-1]
April 7 vs. AZ Alkmaar (NED), Away -- Friendly [0-3]
April 10 vs. Halifax Town (ENG), Away -- Friendly [1-1]
April 13 vs. Silgo Rovers (IRE), Away -- Friendly [P-P]
.............................................................................................
April 24 vs. Rhinos, Home -- League [4-3]
May 1 vs. Des Moines, Away -- Cup Round 1
May 7 vs. Royals, Home -- League
May 11 vs. Bob Jones U, Away -- Challenge Cup Rd. 1 Leg 1
May 15 vs. Rhinos, Away -- League
May 20 vs. Bob Jones U, Home -- Challenge Cup Rd. 1 Leg 2
May 26 vs. Thunder Bay, Away -- League
June 4 (Cup Round 2)
June 9 vs. Kalamazoo, Home -- League
June 12 (Challenge Cup Round 2)
.............................................................................................
June 13 - Aug 1 (Summer break)
July 9 2005 vs. BYU, Away -- Friendly
July 20 2005 vs. Holy Snitsky Empire Puppet State, Home -- Friendly
.............................................................................................
Aug 2 (Cup Round 3)
Aug 5 vs. Kalamazoo, Away -- League
Aug 12 vs. Thunder Bay, Home -- League
Aug 17 (Challenge Cup Qtr. Final)
Aug 20 vs. Royals, Away -- League
Aug 24 vs. Nome United, Home -- League
Aug 30 (Cup Round 4)
Sept 4 vs. Nome United, Away -- League
Sept 9 (Challenge Cup Semi-Final)
Sept 14 vs. Vermont, Away -- League
Sept 17 (Cup Round 5)
Sept 21 vs. New Hampshire, Home -- League
Sept 24 vs. Vermont, Home -- League
Oct 1 vs. New Hampshire, Away -- League
Oct 5 (Challenge Cup Final)
Oct 10 (Cup Qtr. Final)
Oct 15 vs. Northern Alabama, Away -- League
Oct 21 (Cup Semi-Final)
Oct 27 vs. Northern Alabama, Home -- League
Nov 1 (Cup Final)
Nov 6 (Super Cup)
-- http://img211.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img211&image=hsestadsocc0tw.png (for Soccer)
-- http://img211.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img211&image=hsestadwrestling3ii.png (wrestling)
Reserves/2nd Stadium: HSE Mini Stadium
--http://img228.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img228&image=ministadsocc5ib.png (soccer)
--http://img228.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img228&image=ministadwrest2hy.png (wrestling)
Kit: http://img160.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img160&image=hsewkit7qr.jpg
Crest: http://img93.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img93&image=image20kk.png
imageshack.us
Supporters Groups:
HSEU
Cage Door Boyz
Balkan Powderkegs International
Lead Pipe Boyz '04
Fallujah Brigade International aka The Real FBI
Islamabad Bad Boyz
Jalalabad Scimitarz
Squad List:
1. Snitsky - Manager/GK
2. Dragan Tucakovic - S
3. Bobby Brandon - S/D
4. Ji Ha Ko (Bill) - D
5. Arash Azizzada - AM
6. Denis Sharpe - M
7. Ben Abrehart - D
8. Ewan (The Man) - M
9. Nick Stott - S/M
10. Mike Hall - D/DM
11. Brian Mengerink - S/D/Kit Manager and Designer
12. Stern John - S
13. Hyun Koh - DM
14. Zach Thornton - GK
15. Stephen Tobin - D/M
16. Youth Product - M
17. Daivari - RW
20. Peter Crouch - S
22. Paul Flores - M/Groundskeeper
50. Third Goalkeeper - GK
Fixtures:
Feb 19 vs. Royals, Random field in North Dakota -- Friendly [5-0]
Feb 25 vs. Sioux Falls, Away -- Friendly [2-1]
Mar 1 vs. Fargo, Away -- Friendly [6-0]
Mar 7 vs. Westboro, Home -- Friendly [4-1]
Mar 30 vs. Home Farm (IRE), Away -- Friendly [1-2]
April 5 vs. Bray Wanderers (IRE), Away -- Coffee Pot Cup [3-1]
April 7 vs. AZ Alkmaar (NED), Away -- Friendly [0-3]
April 10 vs. Halifax Town (ENG), Away -- Friendly [1-1]
April 13 vs. Silgo Rovers (IRE), Away -- Friendly [P-P]
.............................................................................................
April 24 vs. Rhinos, Home -- League [4-3]
May 1 vs. Des Moines, Away -- Cup Round 1
May 7 vs. Royals, Home -- League
May 11 vs. Bob Jones U, Away -- Challenge Cup Rd. 1 Leg 1
May 15 vs. Rhinos, Away -- League
May 20 vs. Bob Jones U, Home -- Challenge Cup Rd. 1 Leg 2
May 26 vs. Thunder Bay, Away -- League
June 4 (Cup Round 2)
June 9 vs. Kalamazoo, Home -- League
June 12 (Challenge Cup Round 2)
.............................................................................................
June 13 - Aug 1 (Summer break)
July 9 2005 vs. BYU, Away -- Friendly
July 20 2005 vs. Holy Snitsky Empire Puppet State, Home -- Friendly
.............................................................................................
Aug 2 (Cup Round 3)
Aug 5 vs. Kalamazoo, Away -- League
Aug 12 vs. Thunder Bay, Home -- League
Aug 17 (Challenge Cup Qtr. Final)
Aug 20 vs. Royals, Away -- League
Aug 24 vs. Nome United, Home -- League
Aug 30 (Cup Round 4)
Sept 4 vs. Nome United, Away -- League
Sept 9 (Challenge Cup Semi-Final)
Sept 14 vs. Vermont, Away -- League
Sept 17 (Cup Round 5)
Sept 21 vs. New Hampshire, Home -- League
Sept 24 vs. Vermont, Home -- League
Oct 1 vs. New Hampshire, Away -- League
Oct 5 (Challenge Cup Final)
Oct 10 (Cup Qtr. Final)
Oct 15 vs. Northern Alabama, Away -- League
Oct 21 (Cup Semi-Final)
Oct 27 vs. Northern Alabama, Home -- League
Nov 1 (Cup Final)
Nov 6 (Super Cup)