Here are the standings..........top 2 teams in each pool will advance
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
----------------------------------------------------
1 Ukraine 5 4 0 1 8 4 12
2 Scotland 6 4 0 2 11 6 12
3 France 5 4 0 1 12 2 12
4 Italy 5 3 1 1 9 5 10
5 Georgia 6 2 0 4 13 12 6
6 Lithuania 5 1 1 3 3 5 4
7 Faroe Islands 6 0 0 6 1 23 0
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
----------------------------------------------------
1 Croatia 5 4 1 0 15 4 13
2 Israel 6 3 2 1 13 6 11
3 Russia 5 3 2 0 7 1 11
4 England 6 3 2 1 9 2 11
5 FYR Macedonia 6 2 1 3 5 5 8
6 Estonia 5 0 0 5 0 10 0
7 Andorra 5 0 0 5 1 22 0
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
-----------------------------------------------------
1 Germany 5 4 1 0 21 3 13
2 Czech Republic 6 4 1 1 15 4 13
3 R. Ireland 7 4 1 2 12 8 13
4 Slovakia 6 3 0 3 15 11 9
5 Wales 5 2 0 3 8 9 6
6 Cyprus 6 1 1 4 9 16 4
7 San Marino 5 0 0 5 1 30 0
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
-----------------------------------------------------
1 North Ireland 6 4 1 1 10 7 13
2 Sweden 5 4 0 1 9 4 12
3 Spain 5 3 0 2 9 6 9
4 Denmark 4 2 1 1 7 2 7
5 Latvia 4 1 0 3 4 3 3
6 Liechtenstein 5 1 0 4 3 15 3
7 Iceland 5 1 0 4 4 9 3
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
----------------------------------------------------
1 Poland 7 5 1 1 12 5 16
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 13 4 11
3 Serbia 6 3 2 1 8 4 11
4 Finland 6 3 2 1 7 3 11
5 Belgium 6 2 1 3 4 6 7
6 Kazakhstan 6 1 2 3 3 8 5
7 Azerbaijan 6 1 1 4 2 13 4
8 Armenia 5 0 1 4 0 6 1
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
----------------------------------------------------
1 Turkey 5 4 1 0 14 3 13
2 Greece 5 4 0 1 8 4 12
3 Herzegovina 5 2 1 2 10 12 7
4 Norway 5 2 1 2 9 6 7
5 Hungary 5 2 0 3 7 8 6
6 Malta 5 1 1 3 5 10 4
7 Moldova 6 0 2 4 3 13 2
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
-----------------------------------------------------
1 Netherlands 6 4 2 0 8 2 14
2 Romania 5 3 2 0 10 3 11
3 Bulgaria 5 2 3 0 7 3 9
4 Belarus 5 2 1 2 9 11 7
5 Slovenia 5 1 1 3 4 8 4
6 Albania 5 0 3 2 3 6 3
7 Luxembourg 5 0 0 5 1 9 0
Each team will play each team in their pool twice
1 win = 3 pts, 1 draw = 1 pt
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
----------------------------------------------------
1 Ukraine 5 4 0 1 8 4 12
2 Scotland 6 4 0 2 11 6 12
3 France 5 4 0 1 12 2 12
4 Italy 5 3 1 1 9 5 10
5 Georgia 6 2 0 4 13 12 6
6 Lithuania 5 1 1 3 3 5 4
7 Faroe Islands 6 0 0 6 1 23 0
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
----------------------------------------------------
1 Croatia 5 4 1 0 15 4 13
2 Israel 6 3 2 1 13 6 11
3 Russia 5 3 2 0 7 1 11
4 England 6 3 2 1 9 2 11
5 FYR Macedonia 6 2 1 3 5 5 8
6 Estonia 5 0 0 5 0 10 0
7 Andorra 5 0 0 5 1 22 0
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
-----------------------------------------------------
1 Germany 5 4 1 0 21 3 13
2 Czech Republic 6 4 1 1 15 4 13
3 R. Ireland 7 4 1 2 12 8 13
4 Slovakia 6 3 0 3 15 11 9
5 Wales 5 2 0 3 8 9 6
6 Cyprus 6 1 1 4 9 16 4
7 San Marino 5 0 0 5 1 30 0
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
-----------------------------------------------------
1 North Ireland 6 4 1 1 10 7 13
2 Sweden 5 4 0 1 9 4 12
3 Spain 5 3 0 2 9 6 9
4 Denmark 4 2 1 1 7 2 7
5 Latvia 4 1 0 3 4 3 3
6 Liechtenstein 5 1 0 4 3 15 3
7 Iceland 5 1 0 4 4 9 3
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
----------------------------------------------------
1 Poland 7 5 1 1 12 5 16
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 13 4 11
3 Serbia 6 3 2 1 8 4 11
4 Finland 6 3 2 1 7 3 11
5 Belgium 6 2 1 3 4 6 7
6 Kazakhstan 6 1 2 3 3 8 5
7 Azerbaijan 6 1 1 4 2 13 4
8 Armenia 5 0 1 4 0 6 1
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
----------------------------------------------------
1 Turkey 5 4 1 0 14 3 13
2 Greece 5 4 0 1 8 4 12
3 Herzegovina 5 2 1 2 10 12 7
4 Norway 5 2 1 2 9 6 7
5 Hungary 5 2 0 3 7 8 6
6 Malta 5 1 1 3 5 10 4
7 Moldova 6 0 2 4 3 13 2
RK TEAM GP W D L GF GA PTS
-----------------------------------------------------
1 Netherlands 6 4 2 0 8 2 14
2 Romania 5 3 2 0 10 3 11
3 Bulgaria 5 2 3 0 7 3 9
4 Belarus 5 2 1 2 9 11 7
5 Slovenia 5 1 1 3 4 8 4
6 Albania 5 0 3 2 3 6 3
7 Luxembourg 5 0 0 5 1 9 0
Each team will play each team in their pool twice
1 win = 3 pts, 1 draw = 1 pt