this thred is all about the 2010 world cup qualifers
south america
Round 1 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Paraguay 4 3 1 0 9 1 10
Argentina 4 3 0 1 8 2 9
Brazil 4 2 2 0 8 2 8
Colombia 4 2 2 0 3 1 8
Venezuela 4 2 0 2 6 6 6
Uruguay 4 1 1 2 8 5 4
Chile 4 1 1 2 4 7 4
Ecuador 4 1 0 3 6 12 3
Peru 4 0 2 2 2 8 2
Bolivia 4 0 1 3 3 13 1
africa
Group 1 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cape Verde Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tanzania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mauritius 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 2 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Guinea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Namibia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kenya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 3 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Angola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Benin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uganda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Niger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 4 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Equatorial Guinea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sierra Leone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 5 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Libya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gabon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lesotho 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 6 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Algeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liberia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gambia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 7 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Côte d'Ivoire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mozambique 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Botswana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Madagascar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 8 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ethiopia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rwanda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mauritania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 9 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burkina Faso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burundi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Seychelles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 10 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Mali 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Congo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sudan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 11 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Togo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zambia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eritrea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swaziland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 12 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Egypt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Congo DR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malawi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Djibouti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
asia
Group 1 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iraq 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 2 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bahrain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 3 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Korea Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Korea DPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jordan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkmenistan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 4 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uzbekistan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lebanon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Singapore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 5 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuwait 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
United Arab Emirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Syria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
europe
Group 1 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Albania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 2 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Greece 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Israel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moldova 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latvia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Luxembourg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 3 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slovenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
San Marino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 4 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 5 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Armenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Estonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 6 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andorra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 7 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Romania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lithuania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Faroe Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 8 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgaria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ireland Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cyprus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Montenegro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 9 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Macedonia FYR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iceland
North, Central America and Caribbean
round 1
Stage 1
1st leg2nd legAggregateStage 2
1st leg2nd legAggregate Dominica--- Barbados USA---Winner Turks and Caicos Islands--- St. Lucia Guatemala---Winner Bermuda--- Cayman Islands Trinidad and Tobago---Winner Aruba--- Antigua and BarbudaWinner--- Cuba Belize--- St. Kitts and NevisWinner--- Mexico Bahamas--- British Virgin Islands Jamaica---Winner Dominican Republic--- Puerto Rico Honduras---Winner Canada--- St. Vincent / Grenadines US Virgin Islands--- GrenadaWinner--- Costa Rica Suriname--- MontserratWinner--- Guyana El Salvador--- Anguilla Panama---Winner Nicaragua--- Netherlands Antilles Haiti---Winner
DetailsAnalysisQuotes
Advertisement
oceania
Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
New Zealand 3 3 0 0 8 2 9
New Caledonia 2 1 1 0 7 3 4
Fiji 3 0 1 2 3 9 1
Vanuatu 2 0 0 2 2 6 0
put all the resluts from the games and talk about what is happening and ur predictions
south america
Round 1 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Paraguay 4 3 1 0 9 1 10
Argentina 4 3 0 1 8 2 9
Brazil 4 2 2 0 8 2 8
Colombia 4 2 2 0 3 1 8
Venezuela 4 2 0 2 6 6 6
Uruguay 4 1 1 2 8 5 4
Chile 4 1 1 2 4 7 4
Ecuador 4 1 0 3 6 12 3
Peru 4 0 2 2 2 8 2
Bolivia 4 0 1 3 3 13 1
africa
Group 1 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cape Verde Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tanzania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mauritius 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 2 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Guinea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Namibia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kenya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 3 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Angola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Benin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uganda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Niger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 4 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Equatorial Guinea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sierra Leone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 5 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Libya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gabon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lesotho 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 6 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Algeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liberia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gambia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 7 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Côte d'Ivoire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mozambique 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Botswana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Madagascar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 8 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ethiopia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rwanda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mauritania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 9 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burkina Faso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burundi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Seychelles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 10 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Mali 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Congo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sudan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 11 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Togo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zambia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eritrea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swaziland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 12 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Egypt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Congo DR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malawi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Djibouti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
asia
Group 1 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China PR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iraq 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 2 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bahrain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 3 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Korea Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Korea DPR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jordan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkmenistan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 4 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uzbekistan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lebanon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Singapore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 5 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuwait 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
United Arab Emirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Syria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
europe
Group 1 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Albania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 2 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Greece 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Israel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moldova 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latvia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Luxembourg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 3 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slovenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
San Marino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 4 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 5 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Armenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Estonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 6 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andorra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 7 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Romania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lithuania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Faroe Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 8 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgaria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ireland Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cyprus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Montenegro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 9 Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Macedonia FYR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iceland
North, Central America and Caribbean
round 1
Stage 1
1st leg2nd legAggregateStage 2
1st leg2nd legAggregate Dominica--- Barbados USA---Winner Turks and Caicos Islands--- St. Lucia Guatemala---Winner Bermuda--- Cayman Islands Trinidad and Tobago---Winner Aruba--- Antigua and BarbudaWinner--- Cuba Belize--- St. Kitts and NevisWinner--- Mexico Bahamas--- British Virgin Islands Jamaica---Winner Dominican Republic--- Puerto Rico Honduras---Winner Canada--- St. Vincent / Grenadines US Virgin Islands--- GrenadaWinner--- Costa Rica Suriname--- MontserratWinner--- Guyana El Salvador--- Anguilla Panama---Winner Nicaragua--- Netherlands Antilles Haiti---Winner
DetailsAnalysisQuotes
Advertisement
oceania
Team MP W D L GF GA Pts
New Zealand 3 3 0 0 8 2 9
New Caledonia 2 1 1 0 7 3 4
Fiji 3 0 1 2 3 9 1
Vanuatu 2 0 0 2 2 6 0
put all the resluts from the games and talk about what is happening and ur predictions