Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > FIFA 14 Forum > FIFA 14 Editing Forum > FIFA 14 Editing Software Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 16 votes, 4.94 average. Display Modes
Old 22-09-2014, 07:18:PM   #196
shawminator
Reserve Team
 
shawminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 511
shawminator will become famous soon enough
Send a message via MSN to shawminator
Quote:
Originally Posted by Beeps View Post
Hello i need help.am did everything according to instructions but the game does not change anything.Can someone explain step by step what to do, thanks
what version of the game are u trying it on? origin or 3dmlauncher.
also did u install jenkeys fileloader?
shawminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22-09-2014, 09:31:PM   #197
Beeps
Club Supporter
 
Beeps's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 47
Beeps is an unknown quantity at this point
Quote:
Originally Posted by shawminator View Post
what version of the game are u trying it on? origin or 3dmlauncher.
also did u install jenkeys fileloader?
I use 3dmlauncher version ... these are the steps I followed:

1 - I installed the file loader
2 - I installed stadium server (version 3dm)
3 - I put stadiumGBD line in file loader ini
4 - I am open stadium server attached to fifa14 exe program

The game does not change anything, please tell me how I need to do right.
Beeps is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22-09-2014, 09:39:PM   #198
Beeps
Club Supporter
 
Beeps's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 47
Beeps is an unknown quantity at this point
I use moddingway patch but i dont think this is cause because i followed the same steps on fifa 14 clean and have the same problem
Beeps is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22-09-2014, 10:50:PM   #199
Rickrd0
Club Supporter
 
Rickrd0's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 49
Rickrd0 is on a distinguished road
Hi mate, Really great tool thanks for your time but your user's tutorial need to be more clear. In the first page there's 3 links for both version: origin & 3dm, each one have different stadiumserver.exe so I suppose that if I want scoreboard server then video server will not work?
Well I was trying with 3dm & video server but without result, always the tool doesn't have Home team ID, Stadium, comp & comp round ID.

If someone can help me with the correct setup would be really appreciated

These is my settings:

Fifa14mod.ini
Quote:
[general]
enable.mod = 1
;For temporary de-active , change it to 0

[path]
mod.folder = Fifa14mod
mod.folder = MoviesGBD
mod.folder = ScoreBoardGBD
mod.folder = StadiumGBD

;Change the folder's name as your liking


[graphic]
use.logo.png = 1

;When enable (value is 1) the tool will load .png file instead of .dds one if exist
;Make sure .png file has same name with .dds

settings.ini in FSW folder
Quote:
############################################
## Fifa 14 Stadium Server by Shawminator ##
## ##
## included Modules ##
## Stadium server ##
## Scoreboard Server ##
## Movie server ##
############################################

[stadium]

3 = Ewood Park - Blackburns Rovers,1,1,0
78 = Celtic Park - Celtic FC,1,3,0
83 = Fir Park - Motherwell FC,1,0,0
1359 = Hampden Park - Scotland,1,11,0


[comp]
1750 = Copa Liga

[scoreboard]
1750 = Copa Liga


[movies]
1750 = Copa Liga

[path]
exe = fifa14-3dm.exe
My Folder Structure:
C:\FIFA 14\Game\ScoreBoardGBD\Copa Liga\ui\game\overlays
C:\FIFA 14\Game\MoviesGBD\Copa Liga\movies
C:\FIFA 14\Game\MoviesGBD\Copa Liga\ui
Rickrd0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23-09-2014, 10:33:AM   #200
Beeps
Club Supporter
 
Beeps's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 47
Beeps is an unknown quantity at this point
I finally managed to make it work, I downloaded an update for fifa I put it in the game folder and now goes perfect.Thank you for this incredible program
Beeps is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-09-2014, 09:03:AM   #201
shawminator
Reserve Team
 
shawminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 511
shawminator will become famous soon enough
Send a message via MSN to shawminator
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rickrd0 View Post
Hi mate, Really great tool thanks for your time but your user's tutorial need to be more clear. In the first page there's 3 links for both version: origin & 3dm, each one have different stadiumserver.exe so I suppose that if I want scoreboard server then video server will not work?
Well I was trying with 3dm & video server but without result, always the tool doesn't have Home team ID, Stadium, comp & comp round ID.

If someone can help me with the correct setup would be really appreciated

These is my settings:

Fifa14mod.ini



settings.ini in FSW folder


My Folder Structure:
CFIFA 14\Game\ScoreBoardGBD\Copa Liga\ui\game\overlays
CFIFA 14\Game\MoviesGBD\Copa Liga\movies
CFIFA 14\Game\MoviesGBD\Copa Liga\ui
hi sorry, i should be more clear,
u have the movie server so that is the best build of the exe, it has all three modules, the only thing u may be missing is the stadiums in the StadiumGBD and the scoreboards in the ScoreBoardsGBD.
if you are not getting any of the ids at the settings page then the tool is being blocked by something from reading the memory, check ur admin rights, av etc.....

looking at ur settings.ini i can see that you have an enrty under the [comp] which looks as though it is not correct, the [comp] is to assign a stadium to a compitition, looks as though u have tried to assign a scoreboard, ur best to remove that entry.

i will tonight upload the final version, which will include a once only download and now has both version (origin and 3dm loader) in the exe as well as the assignments buttons.

i will update the first page with the download links later on tonight
hopefully that will be easier to set it up.
included in the download tonight will be an extended help file which can be found by going to about>help on the file menu
shawminator is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2015, 07:46:PM   #202
Gonira
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 56
Gonira is on a distinguished road
hi shawnminator. hope you're still reading this thread.

i'm using infinity's version of stadium server with origin fifa. it works 99% right. stadium graphics and preview load correctly, but stadium names are not loaded, nor in the settings screen, neither in the intro cutscene in the start of the game.

the version i have uses id 176 for the stadiums, so their name is always shown as "walstadion". i tried using your 1.0 version which uses id 158 and i have the same problem, the only difference is all stadiums loaded are named as "estadio de las artes".

i tried changing the home stadium names to the correct ones in the team edit option in game. it corrects the stadium names in the preview (settings screen before the game), but not in the opening cutscene.

is this a bug or it's just how the server normally works?

Last edited by Gonira; 08-01-2015 at 12:08:AM.
Gonira is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2015, 08:14:PM   #203
Tony Spike
Youth Team
 
Tony Spike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: Doncaster
Posts: 112
Tony Spike is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by thfcjt9 View Post
I have a problem, so when I tested it out, everything's fine and all that I hear the beep and stuff but the previews don't change plus when I get into the game it loads the generic stadium Estadio de las Artes id: 158
i have this problem, but mine has nothing to do with files being misnamed like this guys

Quote:
Originally Posted by thfcjt9 View Post
Oh my God, I didn't even look to find out that the folder name was spelt wrong into the .ini file Now it works, just me being stupid that I haven't looked to spell the name right in the .ini file

all of my filess are setup correctly
Tony Spike is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2015, 08:52:PM   #204
gonzaga
Reserve Team
 
gonzaga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Yambol
Posts: 674
gonzaga is on a distinguished road
Shawminator, I installed Stadium server on my Fifa 14 v1.3.0.0 with 3dm loader. Everything looks good in game, but when I exit the game, I see in the stadium server a folder named "data" instead of the name of the stadium I played on and some temporary file below my stadiums which causes error when I try to rename the stadiums from the server menu. When I delete it, this function is ok, but still doesn't change the name of the "data" folder. If I start the game and try to play on one of the other stadiums I imported, it gives me the stadium which folder was renamed to "data".
Why is this happening? I have MW patch version 3.9.0, but I think it's not the one that is causing the problem.
Also sometimes when I choose teams or kits before the match the team logos dissapear and leave a bright green hexagons instead.
Please, my friend, give some suggestion what that all could be!

Last edited by gonzaga; 02-08-2015 at 06:43:PM.
gonzaga is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2015, 06:44:PM   #205
gonzaga
Reserve Team
 
gonzaga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Yambol
Posts: 674
gonzaga is on a distinguished road
One more question, shawminator. Is stadium server compatible with Moddingway Mod v 6.2.2?
gonzaga is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-08-2015, 10:03:AM   #206
Tony Spike
Youth Team
 
Tony Spike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: Doncaster
Posts: 112
Tony Spike is on a distinguished road
i dont think he is answering this thread any more chief
Tony Spike is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2017, 08:24:PM   #207
dinei
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 126
dinei is on a distinguished road
Only in english language the tool works automatically. When I use a portugues language, is necessary to press F5 button.
dinei is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump




All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:54:PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
You Rated this Thread: