Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > FIFA 15 Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 01-11-2015, 04:20:PM   #1
Kopasser1987
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Aarhus
Posts: 2
Kopasser1987 is on a distinguished road
Problem with my created team

When create a new team in fifa 15, it will not write my teams name (In this case Serbia) Instead i write "*TeamName_Abbr15_130011". And it will not also show the picture. It is not beacause it is a national team. What am I doing wrong

Last edited by Kopasser1987; 01-11-2015 at 04:20:PM. Reason: It is not showing my picture
Kopasser1987 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2016, 12:40:PM   #2
FuerteApache10
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 1
FuerteApache10 is on a distinguished road
I had the same problem. You have to put the language of the game to english,then it will work. the problem is, i now have checkerborded kits with red and green. Can u help me?
FuerteApache10 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2016, 11:10:AM   #3
mahgad
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 5
mahgad is on a distinguished road
First you must open creation master by your language ,like english ,dont use the first choice (that called open fifa 2015)..
After you creat your team you must make regenerat Bh
Then open your game by language that used in creation master, like english

Last edited by mahgad; 07-04-2016 at 11:12:AM.
mahgad is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2017, 10:53:AM   #4
SVWerder88
Club Supporter
 
SVWerder88's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 88
SVWerder88 is on a distinguished road
I have the same problem with the checkered kits. I tried pretty much everything: Editing in Creation Master 15 in English and German, starting the game in English and German. Importing/cloning several kits from other teams and I still get the checkered kits.
What am I doing wrong?

EDIT: I finally found the solution! The ModdingWay Mod renamed the kit folder (for whatever reason) to k16. I guess it's because they were converted at some point.
So if anyone has the same problem: Make sure that your imported kits are in the same folder where all other kits are (obviously). Some patches seem to change essential folder names.
__________________

Last edited by SVWerder88; 10-05-2017 at 12:10:PM.
SVWerder88 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump





































All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:38:PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.