Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > FIFA 12 Forum > FIFA 12 PC Editing Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 3 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 09-06-2012, 04:26:AM   #53
danilolisb
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Posts: 79
danilolisb is on a distinguished road

Boca Juniors 2012/13 Fonts




The pack contains files ".rx3 and ".png" for numbers and ".ttf " for names. Use the file "positions.png" to set the positions and name colors.

Download Boca Juniors 2012/13 Fonts from mediafire.com
Download Boca Juniors 2012/13 Fonts from 2shared.com
danilolisb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2012, 05:56:AM   #54
Leo_95
Reserve Team
 
Leo_95's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Brazil
Posts: 980
Leo_95 is on a distinguished road
Great work!

Could you do Fluminense fonts next?
Leo_95 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2012, 06:34:AM   #55
AmfdCrossB
Senior Squad
 
AmfdCrossB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1,008
AmfdCrossB is on a distinguished road
wow the quality is stunning! thx.
AmfdCrossB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2012, 03:13:PM   #56
jnr09
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 89
jnr09 is on a distinguished road
can you make hercules cf fonts white, black and yellow please
jnr09 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-2012, 07:04:PM   #57
dissectionalone
Senior Squad
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,330
dissectionalone has a spectacular aura aboutdissectionalone has a spectacular aura about
Great fonts, bro. The avaible versions of these didn't have the outline(at least the black one didn't) and the ones I've made were for the Apertura :P
Thx for sharing keep it up!
dissectionalone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2012, 12:46:AM   #58
tute10
Senior Squad
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: argentina
Posts: 1,470
tute10 is on a distinguished road
thanks and good luck superb fonts
__________________
sanromanriquelme
tute10 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-06-2012, 04:18:AM   #59
::..Federico Debla..::
Fan Favourite
 
::..Federico Debla..::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Inside The Box
Posts: 5,034
::..Federico Debla..:: is on a distinguished road
I'm sorry to ask this silly question but how am I supposed to have different set of numbers for "home", "away", "gk", etc, kits?.

For example, I open CM12, go to Kits, select Barcelona Home Kit, import the yellow numbers in rx3 format onto the default ID (29). Then when I go to the Away Kit, I see the same set of numbers I've just imported for the Home Kit!!! And if I import the blue ones on the Away Kit, then I see the blue ones also on the home one.

How can I create new IDs? Is there any limit?.

I noticed that on your Barcelona numbers pack you gave two ids in the folder names:
-Yellow (ID 17)
-Dark Blue (ID 13)

What are those IDs for? Barcelona's number ID is 29. And I've check the IDs 13 and 17 on CM12 and they are already 'taken'... so why did you give us those IDs?.

Sorry, I'm a newbie on this... and I haven't found any step by step explanation on the boards.

Thank you, you're doing such a wonderful job.
__________________
PROCESSOR: Intel i7 7700K Kaby Lake - @4.5GHz | RAM: Corsair Vengeance LPX 16GB DDR4 3200 | VGA: Sapphire Radeon Tri-x R9 290x 4gb Ddr5 Oc Gddr5
MOTHERBOARD: MSI Enthuasic Gaming Intel Z170 M7 | FAN & COOLING: Cooler Master Hyper 612 Ver.2 | CASE: NZXT Phantom 530 WHITE | OS: WINDOWS 10x64
::..Federico Debla..:: is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-06-2012, 04:24:AM   #60
IVINIVIN
Senior Squad
 
IVINIVIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Gods Own Country, Kerala, India.
Posts: 1,544
IVINIVIN is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by ::..Federico Debla..:: View Post
I'm sorry to ask this silly question but how am I supposed to have different set of numbers for "home", "away", "gk", etc, kits?.

For example, I open CM12, go to Kits, select Barcelona Home Kit, import the yellow numbers in rx3 format onto the default ID (29). Then when I go to the Away Kit, I see the same set of numbers I've just imported for the Home Kit!!! And if I import the blue ones on the Away Kit, then I see the blue ones also on the home one.

How can I create new IDs? Is there any limit?.

I noticed that on your Barcelona numbers pack you gave two ids in the folder names:
-Yellow (ID 17)
-Dark Blue (ID 13)

What are those IDs for? Barcelona's number ID is 29. And I've check the IDs 13 and 17 on CM12 and they are already 'taken'... so why did you give us those IDs?.

Sorry, I'm a newbie on this... and I haven't found any step by step explanation on the boards.

Thank you, you're doing such a wonderful job.
Just dont import with CM12. Copy the rx3 files into the data/sceneassetts/kitnumbers and regenerate and everything will be fine.
__________________
. . . . YOU'll NvR WaLk aLonE . . . .
IVINIVIN is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-06-2012, 07:48:AM   #61
D.L.
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 23
D.L. is on a distinguished road
how can i "regenerate" ? :-/
D.L. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-06-2012, 01:21:PM   #62
Ronald!nhO
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 64
Ronald!nhO is on a distinguished road
Good work!
__________________




Love Football, Play Football!
Ronald!nhO is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-06-2012, 02:37:PM   #63
::..Federico Debla..::
Fan Favourite
 
::..Federico Debla..::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Inside The Box
Posts: 5,034
::..Federico Debla..:: is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by IVINIVIN View Post
Just dont import with CM12. Copy the rx3 files into the data/sceneassetts/kitnumbers and regenerate and everything will be fine.
Really? The game will recognize the IDs automatically without editing anything?
__________________
PROCESSOR: Intel i7 7700K Kaby Lake - @4.5GHz | RAM: Corsair Vengeance LPX 16GB DDR4 3200 | VGA: Sapphire Radeon Tri-x R9 290x 4gb Ddr5 Oc Gddr5
MOTHERBOARD: MSI Enthuasic Gaming Intel Z170 M7 | FAN & COOLING: Cooler Master Hyper 612 Ver.2 | CASE: NZXT Phantom 530 WHITE | OS: WINDOWS 10x64
::..Federico Debla..:: is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-06-2012, 03:18:PM   #64
IVINIVIN
Senior Squad
 
IVINIVIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Gods Own Country, Kerala, India.
Posts: 1,544
IVINIVIN is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by ::..Federico Debla..:: View Post
Really? The game will recognize the IDs automatically without editing anything?
Rename with the ID's that you want to change and it will automatically detect and change in-game after you regenerate.
__________________
. . . . YOU'll NvR WaLk aLonE . . . .
IVINIVIN is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-06-2012, 05:46:PM   #65
Leo_95
Reserve Team
 
Leo_95's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Brazil
Posts: 980
Leo_95 is on a distinguished road
If you import the fonts, via CM, using an unused ID (something like ID 100), there's no need to regenerate after every font, because you're importing new IDs. Just paste the fonts in the sceneassets/kitnumbers folder and search their ID in CM, they should show up. Then, just assign the right colors to all the kits and it should show up in game.
Leo_95 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump





































All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:22:PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
You Rated this Thread: