Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > FIFA 13 Forum > FIFA 13 PC Editing Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 74 votes, 4.72 average. Display Modes
Old 31-10-2012, 05:30:AM   #40
gonzaga
Reserve Team
 
gonzaga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Yambol
Posts: 666
gonzaga is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by tbpierrot View Post
Okay, more kit issues. Having finally set my team up with 5 kits available from selection, looking good with no doubled logos etc, i spent some time editing different versions of each kit, with patches/armbands different for each tournament, creating templates along the way to make sure i can repeat the process quickly with as many teams as i like.
I created some additional rx3 files - kit_13_0_0/1/2/3, kit_13_1_0/1/2/3 - with 0 blank for friendlies/league cup, 1 for epl, 2 for fa cup, 3 for europe (assuming i can swap the files out if i ever get promotion to CL, never going to be in both competitions so only need one rx3 for european competition.
I put in the necessary commands in the revolution mod... and i get a CTD as soon as i get to kit selection for newcastle. Do i need to put entries in the DB for each version of each kit? or have i misread something badly along the way?
My opinion is - yes, you have to put entry for the new selection in the DB. I put a record for the 3rd Napoli kit in the database, otherwise it wouldn't show up in the game. Maybe the crash is inflicted by the conflict between RM data and statements and the original database. Its just a guess, but it seems reasonable.
gonzaga is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 31-10-2012, 05:35:AM   #41
ManUtdFan20
Starting XI
 
ManUtdFan20's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Brisbane
Posts: 2,531
ManUtdFan20 will become famous soon enough
How do I add Owen Hargreaves to the game ?
Hes ID is 12265 and his face textures and that are in the game files.
What do i have too do to add him to the game ?
__________________
ManUtdFan20 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2012, 01:41:PM   #42
scope51791
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 8
scope51791 is on a distinguished road
I just finished exporting the files from data0.big and locale.big. It doesn't give me the option to regenerate bh. How do I do it. In the guide it said to just open up file master 12 and click the regenerate bh under tools.
scope51791 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2012, 03:03:PM   #43
scope51791
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 8
scope51791 is on a distinguished road
I seem to have figured that part out, I was supposed to put the browse onto the Fifa 13 folder and not the Game folder and loc folder individually. I have now regenerated the bh files but when I put updated heads into the sceneassetes folder (Fifa13/game/data/sceneassetes...) and put the game on, it's still the old head and not the new one. I thought if I regenerate the bh files, the game will read from the individual folders/files instead of the .big files. Am I doing something wrong? Sorry I'm new to this.
scope51791 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2012, 03:29:AM   #44
Ljova
Club Supporter
 
Ljova's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 45
Ljova is on a distinguished road
What the 'headclasscode' column in player table do?
It a binary 0/1 and it seems that if "hashighqualityhead'=1 (player got 3d model), it always =0
but if "hashighqualityhead'=0 ,most times is =1 but can also be = 0...
Ljova is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2012, 03:55:PM   #45
JMan254
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 4
JMan254 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by fooqyb View Post
Is File Master Compatible with windows 7 64bit version? I've been trying to open File Master 12 it opens fine but some elements aren't working and I get the following unhandled exception message:

See the end of this message for details on invoking
just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

************** Exception Text **************
System.NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.
at FileMaster.FileMasterForm.DescribeExtension(String fileName)
at FileMaster.FileMasterForm.FillBigListItem(ListView Item item, FifaFile fifaFile)
at FileMaster.FileMasterForm.ListBig(FifaBigFile bigFile)
at FileMaster.FileMasterForm.RefreshTree()
at FileMaster.FileMasterForm.treeDir_AfterSelect(Obje ct sender, TreeViewEventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.TreeView.OnAfterSelect(TreeVi ewEventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.TreeView.TvnSelected(NMTREEVI EW* nmtv)
at System.Windows.Forms.TreeView.WmNotify(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.TreeView.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.O nMessage(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.W ndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5456 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
FileMaster12
Assembly Version: 1.0.4417.28285
Win32 Version: 1.0.4417.28285
CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Fifa%20Master/File%20Master%2012/FileMaster12.exe
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5460 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5456 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5462 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
FifaLibrary12
Assembly Version: 1.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 1.0.0.0
CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Fifa%20Master/File%20Master%2012/FifaLibrary12.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Data
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5420 (Win7SP1.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_32/System.Data/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Data.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xml
Assembly Version: 2.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 2.0.50727.5420 (Win7SP1.050727-5400)
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
FifaControls
Assembly Version: 0.0.0.0
Win32 Version: 0.0.0.0
CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Fifa%20Master/File%20Master%2012/FifaControls.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Data.DataSetExtensions
Assembly Version: 3.5.0.0
Win32 Version: 3.5.30729.5420 built by: Win7SP1
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Data.DataSetExtensions/3.5.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Data.DataSetExtensions.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Core
Assembly Version: 3.5.0.0
Win32 Version: 3.5.30729.5420 built by: Win7SP1
CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Core/3.5.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Core.dll
----------------------------------------

************** JIT Debugging **************
To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
application or computer (machine.config) must have the
jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
The application must also be compiled with debugging
enabled.

For example:

<configuration>
<system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
rather than be handled by this dialog box.
This is all i get every timei try to open data0 and all other db files wtf can someone help me with this ?
JMan254 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-11-2012, 02:58:AM   #46
Lester02
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 35
Lester02 is on a distinguished road
how can i simply edit a player's jersey name ? is there simple way ? or do i have to do all that in the 1st page of the thread in order to access them db files

also, i need to change some jersey fonts. a little direction will be much appreciated.
Lester02 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16-11-2012, 08:21:PM   #47
Lukianos
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 27
Lukianos is on a distinguished road
I'd like a quick hand if possible.

I'm trying to add one line to the db - teamkits. I'd like to add an extra row so that I can edit the Russian keepers kit. I was able to do it successfully in FIFA 12.

Whenever I use DB Master 12 to add the row, it saves, but then it just deletes itself. I've tried using the FHL db editor, but I can't edit, export or import anything.

Any ideas? Thanks in advance.
Lukianos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17-11-2012, 08:53:AM   #48
NeyMar86
Senior Squad
 
NeyMar86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Busan,South Korea
Posts: 1,256
NeyMar86 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Skype™ to NeyMar86
But RC,Why My Kits Can Show In The Games When I Generate It?I Buy An Original Games.Should i Buy Pirate Games To Done This Work?
NeyMar86 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19-11-2012, 08:10:AM   #49
NeyMar86
Senior Squad
 
NeyMar86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Busan,South Korea
Posts: 1,256
NeyMar86 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Skype™ to NeyMar86
Is There Way To Change A Name Team?
__________________

メAdli74メ
#PrayForMH370
NeyMar86 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19-11-2012, 06:03:PM   #50
saeedavril
Senior Squad
 
saeedavril's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Iran,Tehran
Posts: 1,253
saeedavril is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to saeedavril Send a message via Yahoo to saeedavril Send a message via Skype™ to saeedavril
plz help me for problem :





reza ghochannejad not in databaste fifa 13...

plz help me ...how to add player in database game fifa 13 !!! ((
ok...sry
saeedavril is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23-11-2012, 02:03:PM   #51
abiate1365
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 26
abiate1365 is on a distinguished road
what happen for cs13 posts ??
why closed posts??
when release cs13
abiate1365 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29-11-2012, 09:46:AM   #52
oknzl
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 46
oknzl is on a distinguished road
For anyone still struggling to run File Master 12. I have spent hours searching and it never helped me to have an empty FIFA12 folder in C\Program Files\EA Sports. Finally I decided to try it in Program Files (x86) and it works.

If you are using 64bit Windows 7 then you may need to have it in

C\Program Files (x86)\EA Sports\FIFA 12

instead of C\Program Files\EA Sports\FIFA 12

Copy the big file that you want to export from into the empty FIFA12 folder. Open File Master 12 and it will work.

Last edited by oknzl; 04-12-2012 at 12:00:PM.
oknzl is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump




All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:43:AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
You Rated this Thread: