Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > Older FIFA Titles Forum > FIFA 09 Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 22 votes, 4.55 average. Display Modes
Old 27-01-2009, 03:45:PM   #27
MsVia
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 86
MsVia is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kob Master View Post
Nice tut, but I have to admit that this is a whole lot of work and really a pain in the arse.

This means you have FIFA doubled on your hard drive!!!
One you don't play only to edit via virtual PC/Program/System with Creation Master 09 and one FIFA you have on your Vista 64 bit where you paste the edited files/dbs from the virtual PC...

GUYS, WE NEED TO PERSUADE RINALDO TO RELEASE A 64-BIT VERISON OF CREATION MASTER!!! I CAN'T STAND THIS ANY LONGER...
Yes you can say that this is a lot of work, but still, i think its better to do something, than complaining about CM09 64bit compatibile.
Yes i agree, it should be 64bit version of CM09, but Rinaldo is a human, he own free will and nobody can demand from him anything.
MsVia is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-01-2009, 05:23:PM   #28
Kob Master
Reserve Team
 
Kob Master's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 508
Kob Master is an unknown quantity at this point
I think I'll wait at least two weeks.

Then I'll install an extra XP system on my god damn 64-bit Vista
Kob Master is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23-06-2009, 06:39:AM   #29
fungus303
Reserve Team
 
fungus303's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Stockholm
Posts: 684
fungus303 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kob Master View Post
Nice tut, but I have to admit that this is a whole lot of work and really a pain in the arse.

This means you have FIFA doubled on your hard drive!!!
One you don't play only to edit via virtual PC/Program/System with Creation Master 09 and one FIFA you have on your Vista 64 bit where you paste the edited files/dbs from the virtual PC...

GUYS, WE NEED TO PERSUADE RINALDO TO RELEASE A 64-BIT VERISON OF CREATION MASTER!!! I CAN'T STAND THIS ANY LONGER...

totally agree
fungus303 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 23-06-2009, 09:56:AM   #31
fungus303
Reserve Team
 
fungus303's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Stockholm
Posts: 684
fungus303 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Outsider 87 View Post
Please try this patch and what I have written in the second post, thanks:
http://www.soccergaming.tv/showthread.php?t=159547

In this way Krystian will understand if the program works with 64bit for the future
I will try it.....
fungus303 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-07-2009, 10:05:AM   #32
codenamecorey
Youth Team
 
codenamecorey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Yangon, Myanmar
Posts: 144
codenamecorey is on a distinguished road
Hello, Reinaldo. 1st of all, thnks for your fantastic software, CM09. it lighten-up my gaming life (which is only recereation for me).

usually i use CM09 for editings like Shoes, Faces & editing something (like long sleeve).

but now, i have a problem. my problem is when i run the game (at loading screen to the match), IT CRASHED. it happened after i imported some faces (but i think it happens on random face import). and i import manually.

like i said, i use CM09 for some functions only. but i have imported about 150 new shoes.
and about 50 new faces imported manually both. first time crash was, after importing Alex (Chelsea) face, maybe. that time i thought it because of some patches. (like unlocking hidden players, real madrid 03 patch). so i uninstalled everything and did clean installed again.
this time, all faces i import manually. but unfortunately, after importing Song, Bendtner, Carlos Vela faces, the game crashed. but it only crashed when i go to Edit Player menu in game or playing with Arsenal in Play Now Mode (crashed while loading). but when i see the player in CM09 mode, it seemed everything's ok. can even see player's 3D model.

man, i don't know what happen & i don't know how to solve. FIFA has been my favourite games for many years. n even more, this year, becoz of ur CM09 tool, i am even more addicted to the game. I AM LOVING IT!!. But now, i have to reset to all default and i have to all editing all over again.

Sorry for my long words. i hope u understand my problem and u have solution for this.
If i play FIFA09, i have to use ur CM09.
Now my gaming life is very dark without FIFA09 & ur CM09
codenamecorey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 06:02:PM   #33
Gersal
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 17
Gersal is on a distinguished road
I have installed Windows 7 RC X64. When installing Virtual Windows XP mode it installs with the SP3 thus does not work the CM09 to me. With Windows 7 like according to the tutorial?
Gersal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 06:57:PM   #34
amifla
Reserve Team
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 727
amifla is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gersal View Post
I have installed Windows 7 RC X64. When installing Virtual Windows XP mode it installs with the SP3 thus does not work the CM09 to me. With Windows 7 like according to the tutorial?
Only work with XP SP2. I hope this Help.
Cheers.
amifla is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2009, 01:02:PM   #35
Heskey
Club Supporter
 
Heskey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Austria
Posts: 37
Heskey is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gersal View Post
I have installed Windows 7 RC X64. When installing Virtual Windows XP mode it installs with the SP3 thus does not work the CM09 to me. With Windows 7 like according to the tutorial?
Maybe you can uninstall SP3 or just install SP2 when it's possible. I'll try that.
__________________
CHELSEA FC!
Heskey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2009, 06:08:PM   #36
regularcat
Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 12,686
regularcat is a jewel in the roughregularcat is a jewel in the roughregularcat is a jewel in the rough
just use xp pro w/ sp2.
instead of xp w/ sp3
regularcat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2009, 11:03:PM   #37
jmanu86
Club Supporter
 
jmanu86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: El Salvador
Posts: 17
jmanu86 is on a distinguished road
Help!

Hey I have problem. CM doesnt run on my pc. I had the same problem before but It was becasue I had SP3. But Now I have a new pc with SP2 (i reinstalled sp2) but still does not run a message pops up when I try to use it; 'cause it allows me to install it on my pc. What could be the problem? please answer!
jmanu86 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2009, 03:29:AM   #38
regularcat
Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 12,686
regularcat is a jewel in the roughregularcat is a jewel in the roughregularcat is a jewel in the rough
get the required net frameworks & directx 9.0c

i think its frameworks 2.0 & 3.5 but dont quote me.
regularcat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2009, 12:26:PM   #39
Cristi_Romania
Fan Favourite
 
Cristi_Romania's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Romania
Posts: 9,609
Cristi_Romania is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to Cristi_Romania Send a message via MSN to Cristi_Romania Send a message via Yahoo to Cristi_Romania Send a message via Skype™ to Cristi_Romania
Quote:
Originally Posted by regularcat View Post
get the required net frameworks & directx 9.0c

i think its frameworks 2.0 & 3.5 but dont quote me.
+1 i put this and work too
Cristi_Romania is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump





































All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:22:AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
You Rated this Thread: