Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > FIFA 17 Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 2 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 04-12-2016, 08:45:PM   #1743
patzor
Reserve Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 562
patzor is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andreasmax View Post
[locale]
sku=ww
use_language_select = 1
publishing_region = ww
Isn't it USE_LANGUAGE_SELECT = 0 though? ;p
patzor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2016, 09:38:AM   #1744
Andreasmax
Senior Squad
 
Andreasmax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,809
Andreasmax is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by patzor View Post
Isn't it USE_LANGUAGE_SELECT = 0 though? ;p
1 = English language
__________________
Andreasmax is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2016, 03:03:PM   #1745
V.K
Starting XI
 
V.K's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Moscow
Posts: 3,691
V.K will become famous soon enoughV.K will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andreasmax View Post
[locale]
sku=ww
use_language_select = 1
publishing_region = ww
That's exactly what I have in my locale.ini right now:
PHP Code:
[LOCALE]
SKU=WW
USE_LANGUAGE_SELECT 
1
PUBLISHING_REGION 
WW
DEFAULT_LANGUAGE 
eng,us
AVAILABLE_LANG_1 
eng,us 
But the language selection screen is still there and starts with Russian, so I have to scroll over to English every time.
__________________
V.K is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2016, 05:45:PM   #1746
ramos28
Youth Team
 
ramos28's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 121
ramos28 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by V.K View Post
That's exactly what I have in my locale.ini right now:
PHP Code:
[LOCALE]
SKU=WW
USE_LANGUAGE_SELECT 
1
PUBLISHING_REGION 
WW
DEFAULT_LANGUAGE 
eng,us
AVAILABLE_LANG_1 
eng,us 
But the language selection screen is still there and starts with Russian, so I have to scroll over to English every time.
maybe you should set USE_LANGUAGE_SELECT = 0 not 1
ramos28 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2016, 08:49:AM   #1747
ramos28
Youth Team
 
ramos28's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 121
ramos28 is on a distinguished road
look like someone managed to edit fifa 17 db
"Playing a little with FIFA 17 Database on PC we were able to add Robinho with his specific face to Atlético Mineiro. We added Robinho following a complex process that includes hexaediting and tools to edit the squad files.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GCoNlTCMPKU"

Last edited by ramos28; 06-12-2016 at 08:52:AM.
ramos28 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2016, 11:06:AM   #1748
sorincocor19
Youth Team
 
sorincocor19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Constanta,Romania
Posts: 359
sorincocor19 is on a distinguished road
Hi who can send me link with db from fifa 17 to fifa 16?
sorincocor19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2016, 04:39:PM   #1749
Victor.
Senior Squad
 
Victor.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 1,102
Victor. is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by ramos28 View Post
look like someone managed to edit fifa 17 db
"Playing a little with FIFA 17 Database on PC we were able to add Robinho with his specific face to Atlético Mineiro. We added Robinho following a complex process that includes hexaediting and tools to edit the squad files.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GCoNlTCMPKU"
If it's true, that's a great progress.
Victor. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2016, 11:23:PM   #1750
pedrito79
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 229
pedrito79 is on a distinguished road
Hello,is it possibile play in career mode always whit same referee by locale?

I know the id referee.

Thanks so much!
pedrito79 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2016, 07:29:PM   #1751
ramos28
Youth Team
 
ramos28's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 121
ramos28 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by pedrito79 View Post
Hello,is it possibile play in career mode always whit same referee by locale?

I know the id referee.

Thanks so much!
you correpted a particular referee and you want to use him in every game

Last edited by ramos28; 08-12-2016 at 10:52:PM.
ramos28 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2016, 09:36:PM   #1752
pedrito79
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 229
pedrito79 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by ramos28 View Post
you correpted a particular referee and you want to use every game
Lol Ramos ,dont.
Just I want play whit a referee having 2 as several for fouls and for cards.For example Atkinson has it.another referee dont.
pedrito79 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2016, 10:51:PM   #1753
ramos28
Youth Team
 
ramos28's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 121
ramos28 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by pedrito79 View Post
Lol Ramos ,dont.
Just I want play whit a referee having 2 as several for fouls and for cards.For example Atkinson has it.another referee dont.
i did not know about that, i thought all referees are the same and that their strictness is related to the game itself
i wish i could help you on that..
ramos28 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2016, 11:00:PM   #1754
pedrito79
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 229
pedrito79 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by ramos28 View Post
i did not know about that, i thought all referees are the same and that their strictness is related to the game itself
i wish i could help you on that..
As every Fifa there are referee less several and not .You can check in table referee in db whit dbmaster,for example some referee has foul strincness 0 ,and this is not good.

Anyway thanks!
pedrito79 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2016, 11:15:PM   #1755
ramos28
Youth Team
 
ramos28's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 121
ramos28 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by pedrito79 View Post
As every Fifa there are referee less several and not .You can check in table referee in db whit dbmaster,for example some referee has foul strincness 0 ,and this is not good.

Anyway thanks!
as long as it is a db related stuff then ,for now, we cant do anything about it, in 2017 perhaps
ramos28 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump




All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:21:AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
You Rated this Thread: