Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > FIFA 16 Forum > FIFA 16 Editing Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 24-10-2015, 10:18:AM   #27
chris2k13
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 40
chris2k13 is on a distinguished road
anyone know how to make the simulation so its A everytime?

the reason being is i actually train manually and get A but ive noticed ive been spending way to much time doing training than playing matches.
And time is important and not to be wasted lol
So does anyone know how to cheat and make all simulation results to be a A?
chris2k13 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-10-2015, 01:36:PM   #28
.Scream
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 58
.Scream is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by VizualDze View Post
Any ideas which values I'd change to maybe half the results?
Here mate, try my settings
http://www.uploadmb.com/dw.php?id=1445689996


Quote:
Originally Posted by BlackEmperor View Post
How does it glitch? I added all missing attributes and they do show up in the drills in-game. Did you add more than 4 attributes to any type of drill?
It glitched by showing a black box when the drill was selected, after I simulated the training the box disappears and nothing changes to the stat. :/ Everything in the code may have been correct, I didn't pass 4 attributes.

Quote:
Originally Posted by chris2k13 View Post
anyone know how to make the simulation so its A everytime?

the reason being is i actually train manually and get A but ive noticed ive been spending way to much time doing training than playing matches.
And time is important and not to be wasted lol
So does anyone know how to cheat and make all simulation results to be a A?
You have to change the values in training_result_converter.ini so that


PERFORMANCE_GRADE_A_MODIFIER = 3
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_B_MODIFIER = 2
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_C_MODIFIER = 1.5
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_D_MODIFIER = 1
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_F_MODIFIER = 0.75


PRIMARY_MODIFIER = 3
SECONDARY_MODIFIER = 2
TERTIARY_MODIFIER = 1

BRONZE_MODIFIER = 1
SILVER_MODIFIER = 2
GOLD_MODIFIER = 3

are all the same.

Last edited by .Scream; 24-10-2015 at 01:39:PM.
.Scream is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-10-2015, 02:40:PM   #29
varunkhanna
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 100
varunkhanna is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by .Scream View Post
You have to change the values in training_result_converter.ini so that


PERFORMANCE_GRADE_A_MODIFIER = 3
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_B_MODIFIER = 2
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_C_MODIFIER = 1.5
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_D_MODIFIER = 1
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_F_MODIFIER = 0.75


PRIMARY_MODIFIER = 3
SECONDARY_MODIFIER = 2
TERTIARY_MODIFIER = 1

BRONZE_MODIFIER = 1
SILVER_MODIFIER = 2
GOLD_MODIFIER = 3

are all the same.
so they all need to be at 3 to get A in simulated training?

Last edited by varunkhanna; 24-10-2015 at 07:26:PM.
varunkhanna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-10-2015, 09:42:PM   #30
adrianjs
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: Trondheim
Posts: 4
adrianjs is on a distinguished road
I can't get Balance, Strength or Jumping to appear in training.
I have edited it so that Penalties bronze should have
  • acceleration
  • sprint speed
  • jumping
  • balance

and penalties silver should have
  • acceleration
  • sprint speed
  • penalties
  • strength

However, when I regenerate and go in-game, it only shows acc and sprint speed for bronze, and acc, sprint speed and penalties for silver.
What have I done wrong?

Last edited by adrianjs; 24-10-2015 at 09:42:PM. Reason: made mistake in list
adrianjs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-10-2015, 12:56:AM   #31
romanglass
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 3
romanglass is on a distinguished road
Can't get sprint speed, acceleration etc to grow after adding them to drills. Is everyone having this issue?
romanglass is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-10-2015, 05:51:AM   #32
varunkhanna
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 100
varunkhanna is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by romanglass View Post
Can't get sprint speed, acceleration etc to grow after adding them to drills. Is everyone having this issue?
Nope, works fine.
varunkhanna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-10-2015, 12:38:PM   #33
chris2k13
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 40
chris2k13 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by .Scream View Post

You have to change the values in training_result_converter.ini so that


PERFORMANCE_GRADE_A_MODIFIER = 3
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_B_MODIFIER = 2
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_C_MODIFIER = 1.5
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_D_MODIFIER = 1
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_F_MODIFIER = 0.75


PRIMARY_MODIFIER = 3
SECONDARY_MODIFIER = 2
TERTIARY_MODIFIER = 1

BRONZE_MODIFIER = 1
SILVER_MODIFIER = 2
GOLD_MODIFIER = 3

are all the same.
So if i copy this above then on every training i simulate i will get a A?
chris2k13 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-10-2015, 01:01:PM   #34
romanglass
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 3
romanglass is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by chris2k13 View Post
So if i copy this above then on every training i simulate i will get a A?
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_A_MODIFIER = 3
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_B_MODIFIER = 3
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_C_MODIFIER = 3
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_D_MODIFIER = 3
PERFORMANCE_GRADE_F_MODIFIER = 3

try this.
romanglass is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-10-2015, 01:02:PM   #35
romanglass
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 3
romanglass is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by varunkhanna View Post
Nope, works fine.
Your code is indentical to the OPs?
romanglass is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-10-2015, 01:43:PM   #36
.Scream
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 58
.Scream is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by chris2k13 View Post
So if i copy this above then on every training i simulate i will get a A?
It won't say that it's A, but you'll get the same amount of EXP for every grade A-F.
.Scream is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-10-2015, 02:55:PM   #37
varunkhanna
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 100
varunkhanna is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by romanglass View Post
Your code is indentical to the OPs?
I'm using .Scream's files, works perfectly. Thanks to him.
varunkhanna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-10-2015, 08:18:PM   #38
adrianjs
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: Trondheim
Posts: 4
adrianjs is on a distinguished road
Don't wanna spam, but can anyone make a file similar to the first post, only with balance, jumping and strength added to one of the other drills that only train two attributes?
Or tell me what I need to do to get my files to work, since I have added them in my files, but they won't train. Balance, jumping and strength are the only attributes I can't get to work.
adrianjs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26-10-2015, 03:44:PM   #39
Admiral_Radec
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 2
Admiral_Radec is on a distinguished road
Working balance, jumping etc.

I seem to get all attributes working by adapting the file training_progress.ini.

Change the number to 32 like this

NR_OF_ATTRS_FOR_TRAINING = 32 // self explanatory

And then simply add the following lines:

ATTR_ID_FOR_TRAINING_27 = 0
ATTR_ID_FOR_TRAINING_28 = 3
ATTR_ID_FOR_TRAINING_29 = 7
ATTR_ID_FOR_TRAINING_30 = 4
ATTR_ID_FOR_TRAINING_31 = 6
ATTR_ID_FOR_TRAINING_32 = 8

Good luck!
Admiral_Radec is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump





































All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:24:AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.