Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > FIFA 15 Forum > FIFA 15 Editing Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 26 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 27-10-2014, 06:09:PM   #53
bangus
Starting XI
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 4,405
bangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nice
Quote:
Originally Posted by ac12 View Post
i haven't read a "NEW".
So i have add much player (for test) and i haven't a problem.
Good to hear, so the problem is something else. I know in the past that not having player role slots (captain, fk taker) correctly filled out can cause the game to crash.
bangus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 06:36:PM   #54
bob-jax1988
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 7
bob-jax1988 is on a distinguished road
thanks guys!
but I have only changed the shooting Vidal for a test, and crash !!!
I have tried many solution .... but I can not fix
(sorry for my english )
bob-jax1988 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 06:37:PM   #55
bangus
Starting XI
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 4,405
bangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nice
Quote:
Originally Posted by bob-jax1988 View Post
thanks guys!
but I have only changed the shooting Vidal for a test, and crash !!!
I have tried many solution .... but I can not fix
(sorry for my english )
Are you using moddingway db or the original db? Again, if you use moddingway, you will get crashes and editing errors.
bangus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 06:39:PM   #56
bob-jax1988
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 7
bob-jax1988 is on a distinguished road
Original db or CM15 db (in templates)
and then to any modification .... Origin updates the game ....
mah !!!
bob-jax1988 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 06:45:PM   #57
bob-jax1988
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 7
bob-jax1988 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by bangus View Post
Are you using moddingway db or the original db? Again, if you use moddingway, you will get crashes and editing errors.
Now I uninstall and start again...
thanks for the time bangus
bob-jax1988 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 07:21:PM   #58
ac12
Reserve Team
 
ac12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Milano
Posts: 657
ac12 will become famous soon enough
Send a message via MSN to ac12
Quote:
Originally Posted by bob-jax1988 View Post
thanks guys!
but I have only changed the shooting Vidal for a test, and crash !!!
I have tried many solution .... but I can not fix
(sorry for my english )
i am making much change and i haven't problem. Very strange.
The table of player are identical than fifa14 (only 2 columns are in different position), so then the change table the player is almost identical, I do not think Rinaldo had to make big changes. Theimprovements and the additions have been made by EA in the tables of the teams, so it would be more logical that the problems were there and not in the table players.

Quote:
Originally Posted by bob-jax1988 View Post
Original db or CM15 db (in templates)
and then to any modification .... Origin updates the game ....
mah !!!
i have imported the last online update and the only problema that i see are the name.
__________________
Abit AB9 QuadGT | Intel QuadCore [email protected],00 | Scythe Mugen2 | 8gb Kingston DDR2 | Ati Radeon HD6870@ 2gb | Seagate 250Gb+500Gb | CoolerMaster Real Power M700W | ADSL 20mb | Windows 7 x64

www.fifamania.it

Last edited by ac12; 27-10-2014 at 07:26:PM.
ac12 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 07:29:PM   #59
bangus
Starting XI
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 4,405
bangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nice
Quote:
Originally Posted by bob-jax1988 View Post
Original db or CM15 db (in templates)
and then to any modification .... Origin updates the game ....
mah !!!
Turn off auto update in Origin, play Origin in offline mode, disconnect your internet while playing... all three options fix your issue.
bangus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 07:32:PM   #60
bob-jax1988
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 7
bob-jax1988 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by ac12 View Post
i am making much change and i haven't problem. Very strange.
The table of player are identical than fifa14 (only 2 columns are in different position), so then the change table the player is almost identical, I do not think Rinaldo had to make big changes. Theimprovements and the additions have been made by EA in the tables of the teams, so it would be more logical that the problems were there and not in the table players.


i have imported the last online update and the only problema that i see are the name.
I now install fifa15 again and see what happens
Act12 thanks
bob-jax1988 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 07:33:PM   #61
bangus
Starting XI
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 4,405
bangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nice
Quote:
Originally Posted by ac12 View Post
The table of player are identical than fifa14 (only 2 columns are in different position), so then the change table the player is almost identical, I do not think Rinaldo had to make big changes.
The tables setup has changed significantly this year and is very different. Some tables that worked to edit the db last year, don't work this year.
bangus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 07:34:PM   #62
bob-jax1988
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 7
bob-jax1988 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by bangus View Post
Turn off auto update in Origin, play Origin in offline mode, disconnect your internet while playing... all three options fix your issue.
already tried!
always crashes ....

Last edited by bob-jax1988; 27-10-2014 at 07:37:PM.
bob-jax1988 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 07:36:PM   #63
bangus
Starting XI
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 4,405
bangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nice
Quote:
Originally Posted by bob-jax1988 View Post
already tried!
If you mean you still have that issue, then you're doing something wrong. My game doesn't auto-update because I did all that. I shut off auto-update and have Origin set to offline mode, and now my game/squads never update.
bangus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 07:43:PM   #64
ac12
Reserve Team
 
ac12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Milano
Posts: 657
ac12 will become famous soon enough
Send a message via MSN to ac12
Quote:
Originally Posted by bangus View Post
The tables setup has changed significantly this year and is very different. Some tables that worked to edit the db last year, don't work this year.

Sorry bangus, but i editDb from 10years, and I gave my little testing support to Rinaldo in much situation. I have seen major differences years ago, but not this year.
For example the table "players" has only 2 columns in different position. So for the team we have some new table, but the system are similar.

I do not believe that, for Rinaldo, having to cross 2 tables in multiple default_teamsheet and default teamdata, is a "big" problem.
Even the table fieldpositionboundingboxes (indicating the coordinates of each boundary role) is identical to the new playerpositionzones.
Of course I am limiting to simple examples.
Certainly need to try and test, but the speed with which issued the CM, and the interchangeability of the program between 14 and 15, shows that the db (despite differences) is almost identical.
__________________
Abit AB9 QuadGT | Intel QuadCore [email protected],00 | Scythe Mugen2 | 8gb Kingston DDR2 | Ati Radeon HD6870@ 2gb | Seagate 250Gb+500Gb | CoolerMaster Real Power M700W | ADSL 20mb | Windows 7 x64

www.fifamania.it

Last edited by ac12; 27-10-2014 at 10:08:PM.
ac12 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 07:46:PM   #65
bob-jax1988
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 7
bob-jax1988 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by bangus View Post
If you mean you still have that issue, then you're doing something wrong. My game doesn't auto-update because I did all that. I shut off auto-update and have Origin set to offline mode, and now my game/squads never update.
I do not know what to tell you ...
I install fifa again and try again with a clean game, and I keep you informed
(Sorry again for my english)
thanks to all
bob-jax1988 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump




All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:19:AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
You Rated this Thread: