Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > FIFA 15 Forum > FIFA 15 Editing Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 26 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 27-10-2014, 01:09:AM   #40
AudiS3
Senior Squad
 
AudiS3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 1,455
AudiS3 is on a distinguished road
Hello .. Rinaldo installed CM 15 ..... I get an icon CM 14 ..... I do not open the screen ... why?
AudiS3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 04:17:AM   #41
danielunico
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 18
danielunico is on a distinguished road
import teams from fifa 14 works perfect!! (create patch with cm14 and load with cm15)
danielunico is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 08:24:AM   #42
B2y
Reserve Team
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Saudi Arabia
Posts: 698
B2y is an unknown quantity at this point
i have tried creating new national team , it worked but the name of the team does not reflect , in game it still shows (team number 180003) in the selection screen, it needs a fix?
B2y is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 10:49:AM   #43
bangus
Starting XI
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 4,405
bangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nice
Quote:
Originally Posted by ganugunners View Post
Rinaldo,what file should i back up before saving my work on CM15??
This is a bug report thread, not a help thread for people who have never modded. Post your questions in the CM 15 thread.
bangus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 11:20:AM   #44
Halilyc
Senior Squad
 
Halilyc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Turkey
Posts: 1,196
Halilyc is on a distinguished road
Thanks for this awasome tool bro. When I import a face texture its give me sizing eror ? I`m sure its 1024x1024 but its not working. I saw at here people who have same problem but you didn`t give an answer for this bug ? If you fix it, it can be so good for facemakers Thanks, regards.
Halilyc is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 11:32:AM   #45
ac12
Reserve Team
 
ac12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Milano
Posts: 659
ac12 will become famous soon enough
Send a message via MSN to ac12
BUG

When import online some name/letter are corrupt.
Example player 225726 ╚ric Gˇmez, the CM don't import correctly the "╚".


BUG

Missing traits after upgrade the db (with online). I suppose or not decoded trait or a problem in the import or when u change the default position.

I suggest (if are possible), when import the ability to select whether to upgrade the training with the owners or just import new players. Importing like now, you will lose any customizations on the formations.

BUG

If you try to change your hair color, the file is corrupt. It appears the indefinite spaces blacks.
__________________
Abit AB9 QuadGT | Intel QuadCore [email protected],00 | Scythe Mugen2 | 8gb Kingston DDR2 | Ati Radeon HD6870@ 2gb | Seagate 250Gb+500Gb | CoolerMaster Real Power M700W | ADSL 20mb | Windows 7 x64

www.fifamania.it

Last edited by ac12; 27-10-2014 at 03:53:PM.
ac12 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 12:03:PM   #46
Cifa
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 13
Cifa is on a distinguished road
Originally posted by Rinaldo;Try to copy manually the db files from Templates\data\db subfolder of CM 15 into the \data\db subfolder of FIFA 15. CM 15 should make it automatically so I wonder why it doesn't work.

Thank Rinaldo,
It worked perfectly.
I open cm. 15 in open- select all.

Last edited by Cifa; 27-10-2014 at 12:06:PM.
Cifa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 03:44:PM   #47
steven2212
Reserve Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 895
steven2212 will become famous soon enough
Another bug, when i tried to move hair, and save then it got error and it cant be saved. change color works fine.
steven2212 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 04:00:PM   #48
ac12
Reserve Team
 
ac12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Milano
Posts: 659
ac12 will become famous soon enough
Send a message via MSN to ac12
Quote:
Originally Posted by bob-jax1988 View Post
hello guys!
I have a problem ... if I change one player with CM15, and then I want to start a new career .... the game crashes !!! why?

This is not a bug. If u work ond physich DB u can't continue the career.
Every time you change the physical file, careers started are lost.
It is a known problem for several years.
__________________
Abit AB9 QuadGT | Intel QuadCore [email protected],00 | Scythe Mugen2 | 8gb Kingston DDR2 | Ati Radeon HD6870@ 2gb | Seagate 250Gb+500Gb | CoolerMaster Real Power M700W | ADSL 20mb | Windows 7 x64

www.fifamania.it
ac12 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 04:06:PM   #49
bangus
Starting XI
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 4,405
bangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nice
Quote:
Originally Posted by ac12 View Post
This is not a bug. If u work ond physich DB u can't continue the career.
Every time you change the physical file, careers started are lost.
It is a known problem for several years.
Unrelated to his issue. He didn't say it crashed when he tried to continue his career, he said it crashed when he tried to start a new career. Sounds in fact like a bug, yes.
bangus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 04:15:PM   #50
bob-jax1988
Club Supporter
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 7
bob-jax1988 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by bangus View Post
Unrelated to his issue. He didn't say it crashed when he tried to continue his career, he said it crashed when he tried to start a new career. Sounds in fact like a bug, yes.
Oh yes
bob-jax1988 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 04:30:PM   #51
bangus
Starting XI
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 4,405
bangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nicebangus is just really nice
Quote:
Originally Posted by bob-jax1988 View Post
Oh yes
There are new table edits this year that rinaldo perhaps hasn't included in CM 15. This year for example, when a new player is created, his id must be added to the default_teamsheets table (new table this year). I tried creating a new player using DBM and the game crashed until I figured out that I had to also add his id to default_teamsheets.

Last edited by bangus; 27-10-2014 at 04:32:PM.
bangus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-10-2014, 06:08:PM   #52
ac12
Reserve Team
 
ac12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Milano
Posts: 659
ac12 will become famous soon enough
Send a message via MSN to ac12
Quote:
Originally Posted by bangus View Post
Unrelated to his issue. He didn't say it crashed when he tried to continue his career, he said it crashed when he tried to start a new career. Sounds in fact like a bug, yes.

i haven't read a "NEW".
So i have add much player (for test) and i haven't a problem.
__________________
Abit AB9 QuadGT | Intel QuadCore [email protected],00 | Scythe Mugen2 | 8gb Kingston DDR2 | Ati Radeon HD6870@ 2gb | Seagate 250Gb+500Gb | CoolerMaster Real Power M700W | ADSL 20mb | Windows 7 x64

www.fifamania.it
ac12 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump




All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:18:AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
You Rated this Thread: