Soccer Gaming Forums
Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Rules User CP Tools Home


Go Back   Soccer Gaming Forums | FIFA Forums, FIFA Mods, Futball > FIFA Series > FIFA 13 Forum > FIFA 13 PC Editing Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 21 votes, 3.71 average. Display Modes
Old 12-04-2013, 07:41:AM   #1
fakefisher
Youth Team
 
fakefisher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 356
fakefisher has a little shameless behaviour in the past
How To Install a New Automatic lighting Stadium (Reserch)

I think many people as well as me struggles to deal with a stadium problem-Why All stadium must replacing a existing Stadium ?

This year EAs improve the stadium technology called "Automatic Lighting System " and "Dynamic Lighting System",this System take over control the lightiing and shadow-generate for all stadium(it means the Stadium-editor no need to make the full lightmap ),some of them also can change along with time of game going.

Only the “dayoftime” and stadium ID origin given in DB has Self-showdow and Lighting effect , that's why every new-make stadium must replace a existing stadium,hut now we have a solution for it.

Simply “borrow” a training stadium‘s ID but don't actually replace it。
for example we want to install Beşiktaş İnn Stadı(http://www.soccergaming.com/forums/s...d.php?t=184754)

step1.decide which FEstadium id we use
open the DB with DB Master ,get to the Stadium table as belew.

I choose FE Arena England(id189), pull laterally the bottom bar to the end ,keep in mind the value of "timeofday1" (default is 0)

step2 assign the stadium to team
move to the teamstadiumlinks table,here we assign team Beşiktaş to İnn Stadium

save DB


step3 rename and copy the stadium asset file

*we must rename all the staium file as id189,stadium/glare/crowd
here we rename the stadium container file as
festadium_189_0_container_327.rx3

0--the "timeofday1" value
327--the stadium texture id(whatever number you like)

*copy the glare file to \FIFA 13\Game\data\sceneassets\FX
--open the glares.inx files with notepad, modify the line such as <particleEffect name="glares_189_1">
crowd file to \FIFA 13\Game\data\sceneassets\crowdplacement
stadium file to \FIFA 13\Game\data\sceneassets\stadium
and regenerate bh in Data3.big


step4:lua assignment
now edit stadium.lua
write
assignTeamStadTex(189,327,327)
-stadiumid, teamid, stadium texture id (you appointed in step3)

save and exit


step5 re-attach the squards
if need, you should reset the squards and download/attach it again to activate the tweaks.

Now when you play Beşiktaş ,you get a perfect home stadium.all we do like cheating the system that we loading a legel stadium then bring us the Autolighting effect.


ps:
* only one "dayoftime" available for one stadium,you may choose dust/day/sunset/night mode as you want.
* this Tweaks don't affect your started career or network warfare, as well you don't lost the FEstadium
* it will replace the glares file of a PEstadium, but hardly don't bother me for I even don't notice it.
* if some stadium don't go with a glare file just use FHL BH EDITOR disable the relative glares file of the PEstadium.
* there are 9 PEstadium available in Game ,so we can add 9 stadium theoretically, but I have many other method to get more , now I install 20+ new stadium in my system as well my patch , if someone intesting I will share or research together.

Last edited by fakefisher; 19-04-2013 at 01:10:AM.
fakefisher is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2013, 08:14:AM   #2
Elevation75
Youth Team
 
Elevation75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Anywhere
Posts: 328
Elevation75 is an unknown quantity at this point
very good idea
Thanks for tip man.
We expecting more stuff from this.

Good luck to your searching.
Elevation75 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-04-2013, 12:50:PM   #3
Astristul
Reserve Team
 
Astristul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Ploieşti
Posts: 578
Astristul is on a distinguished road
Thx for this tutorial. Very good indeed!
__________________

Download RLSP FIFAM 10!
Astristul is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-04-2013, 07:24:PM   #4
zico99
Senior Squad
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Kolkata,India
Posts: 2,036
zico99 is on a distinguished road
This idea was given before in fifa 12.
zico99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-04-2013, 08:12:PM   #5
fakefisher
Youth Team
 
fakefisher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 356
fakefisher has a little shameless behaviour in the past
this method suit for the stadium which base on FIFA13 stadium template,if you install a stadium base on FIFA12 stadium template(So far only my work:http://www.soccergaming.com/forums/s...d.php?t=180493) ,you just need add a new record in stadiums table and copy the stadiums file.
fakefisher is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14-04-2013, 07:48:AM   #6
fakefisher
Youth Team
 
fakefisher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 356
fakefisher has a little shameless behaviour in the past
my next work La Bombonera-Boca



fakefisher is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-04-2013, 01:52:AM   #7
BaDriMuS
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 161
BaDriMuS is on a distinguished road
not working for me dude, i tried with stadiu da luz i fallowed all the steps but in the end i get only the crowd sitting in the air making the shape of the stadium??!! but there is no stadium just the walls of the festadium don't know if i'm missing something?? help if you can. thanks
BaDriMuS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-04-2013, 03:07:AM   #8
fakefisher
Youth Team
 
fakefisher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 356
fakefisher has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Quote:
Originally Posted by BaDriMuS View Post
not working for me dude, i tried with stadiu da luz i fallowed all the steps but in the end i get only the crowd sitting in the air making the shape of the stadium??!! but there is no stadium just the walls of the festadium don't know if i'm missing something?? help if you can. thanks
have you installed the Revolution Mod 13 1.3?

anyway try this
1.rename the festadium_xxx to stadium_xxx

2.open the the "stadium"table in your db, locate the record of the festadium you want to 'replace' ,temporary set the stadiumtype from 1 to 0, if work ,then this problem cause by lua assignment.

Last edited by fakefisher; 18-04-2013 at 11:29:AM.
fakefisher is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-04-2013, 10:11:AM   #9
JimmySak
Senior Squad
 
JimmySak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 1,005
JimmySak is on a distinguished road
How could we use this "trick" in order to have in game both Neder and Karaiskaki Stadiums, without Neder Stadium be replaced by Karaiskaki Stadium ?
JimmySak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-04-2013, 06:56:PM   #10
BaDriMuS
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 161
BaDriMuS is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by fakefisher View Post
have you installed the Revolution Mod 13 1.3?

anyway try this
1.rename the festadium_xxx to stadium_xxx

2.open the the "stadium"table in your db, locate the record of the festadium you want to 'replace' ,temporary set the stadiumtype from 1 to 0, if work ,then this problem cause by lua assignment.
no i'm using moddingway. where can i find festadium container? thanks
BaDriMuS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-04-2013, 11:20:PM   #11
fakefisher
Youth Team
 
fakefisher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 356
fakefisher has a little shameless behaviour in the past
Quote:
Originally Posted by JimmySak View Post
How could we use this "trick" in order to have in game both Neder and Karaiskaki Stadiums, without Neder Stadium be replaced by Karaiskaki Stadium ?
Just follow this thread step by step , you can make it
http://www.soccergaming.com/forums/s...9&postcount=10

Quote:
Originally Posted by BaDriMuS View Post
no i'm using moddingway. where can i find festadium container? thanks
Moddingway still use RM1.2, there's some new function add by 1.3
you can update this stadium.lua alone,download here
the file locate in \FIFA 13\Game\data\fifarna\lua\assets

I don't understand what you mean, you can find all stadium container here
\FIFA 13\Game\data\sceneassets\stadium


===================================

Hi All

I have found a new way to "convert" the FIFA12 Stadium---remake all transparent texture(from diffuse to ambierent ) ,that means you can install the stadium in whatever ID whithout replace any stadium just like this method

you can find some picture

Jose Alvalade_Sporting CP


La Bombonera_Boca Juniors
fakefisher is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19-04-2013, 12:28:AM   #12
BaDriMuS
Youth Team
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 161
BaDriMuS is on a distinguished road
[QUOTE=fakefisher;3457239]Just follow this thread step by step , you can make it
http://www.soccergaming.com/forums/s...9&postcount=10



Moddingway still use RM1.2, there's some new function add by 1.3
you can update this stadium.lua alone,download here
the file locate in \FIFA 13\Game\data\fifarna\lua\assets

I don't understand what you mean, you can find all stadium container here
\FIFA 13\Game\data\sceneassets\stadium


===================================

not in mw sceneassets, stadium folder has just the added or replaced containers and not containers for all the stadiums. let me know if you got it pls.. thanks
BaDriMuS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19-04-2013, 01:00:AM   #13
fakefisher
Youth Team
 
fakefisher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 356
fakefisher has a little shameless behaviour in the past
[QUOTE=BaDriMuS;3457316]
Quote:
Originally Posted by fakefisher View Post
Just follow this thread step by step , you can make it
http://www.soccergaming.com/forums/s...9&postcount=10



Moddingway still use RM1.2, there's some new function add by 1.3
you can update this stadium.lua alone,download here
the file locate in \FIFA 13\Game\data\fifarna\lua\assets

I don't understand what you mean, you can find all stadium container here
\FIFA 13\Game\data\sceneassets\stadium


===================================

not in mw sceneassets, stadium folder has just the added or replaced containers and not containers for all the stadiums. let me know if you got it pls.. thanks
==============
I got it

the origin Festadium container in the data2.big
My opnion is don't need to extract or "regenerate" it from the big, just let it be, we only use his ID slot in case we play the relative team.
fakefisher is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump





































All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:01:PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
You Rated this Thread: