'Project SoccerGaming Team' thread, version 2010.

Discussion in 'FIFA 10 PC Editing Forum' started by Duong, Nov 15, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Duong

    Duong Starting XI

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    3,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Downunder
    yes it does. backup your old fifa.db and use that one everytime u wanna continue your manager/bap
     
  2. Silencer

    Silencer Superstar

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2000
    Messages:
    18,218
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Ajaxcountry
    Job well done Duong, haven't had the chance to install it yet but I will today and let you know how I get along (Y)
    Good to make a CMP for easy install, when installing do you leave all the boxes ticked?

    Cheers :D
     
  3. Duong

    Duong Starting XI

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    3,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Downunder
    all ticked, Martijn ;)
     
  4. Drogba11

    Drogba11 Starting XI

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2009
    Messages:
    3,298
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Kerala, India
    Hey duong...Thx for the link mate!!!:D
    I too dont have fifa10 mate :( So can u post my face here mate!!! I really like it and wanna play with it in fifa09.... Hope I'll get fifa10 soon to play with this wonderful patch mate!!!:D:D:D
     
  5. baton321

    baton321 Senior Squad

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,886
    Likes Received:
    0
  6. Silencer

    Silencer Superstar

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2000
    Messages:
    18,218
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Ajaxcountry
    Well I can't install it :clapwap:
    Duong I need a step by step tutorial how to import this patch because halfway installment it hangs in CM10 :(
     
  7. bcvictory

    bcvictory Youth Team

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    430
    Likes Received:
    0
    can someone give me my face like baton321. cause like hime i've only got 09 too
     
  8. Duong

    Duong Starting XI

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    3,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Downunder
    you gotta 'expand database' before you do :\
     
  9. JozeSlb

    JozeSlb Youth Team

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2009
    Messages:
    401
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Sesimbra,Portugal
    here is:

    bcvictory http://www.4shared.com/file/178384519/a53e161b/bcvictory_face.html

    Drogba11 http://www.4shared.com/file/178384694/11105ef7/Drogba11_face.html
     
  10. bcvictory

    bcvictory Youth Team

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2009
    Messages:
    430
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks mate
     
  11. JozeSlb

    JozeSlb Youth Team

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2009
    Messages:
    401
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Sesimbra,Portugal
    (Y)
     
  12. Silencer

    Silencer Superstar

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2000
    Messages:
    18,218
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Ajaxcountry
    Yes but how do I do that and when I did that what then because importing this patch makes CM10 freeze!?
     
  13. Duong

    Duong Starting XI

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    3,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Downunder
    it can't freeze every time i think 8|

    when you open CM, before loading fifa.db, go to options, change specific zdata to an unused number, 70 for example. Then expand database. Then try and import the patch again. see how that goes
     
  14. Silencer

    Silencer Superstar

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2000
    Messages:
    18,218
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Ajaxcountry
    It seems that it worked but I can't see the league ingame?
    How can I play with this league?
    I've expanded the db and imported everything but I can't choose SG ingame where do I need to look?
     
  15. Duong

    Duong Starting XI

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    3,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Downunder
    Soccergaming's FIFA10 League
     
  16. Silencer

    Silencer Superstar

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2000
    Messages:
    18,218
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Ajaxcountry
    So after expanding the db i have to tick 'create' and import the patch but afterwards this league is not in the game!?
    What am I doing wrong because it's starting to tick me off now :clapwap:
     
  17. IceToad

    IceToad Reserve Team

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2008
    Messages:
    873
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Duong I Have Problem, My Game Crash When I Trying To Select SG League!
    Help Me!
     
  18. Drogba11

    Drogba11 Starting XI

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2009
    Messages:
    3,298
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Kerala, India
  19. Duong

    Duong Starting XI

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    3,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Downunder
    same thing happened to maradonalopez :o

    oh no!
     
  20. Duong

    Duong Starting XI

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    3,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Downunder
    it's official that the patch doesn't work for everyone. it crashes the game at team selection screen when SG's FIFA 10 League is selected.

    I'll try to see what could've caused the problem. sorry about that
     
      
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page